Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

...

23

Year
Month

Usage
(Million Core-hours)

Max Available
(Million Core-hours)

Utilization
% of max available*

#Jobs

20201124.69131590.070.3%7%360509409332
Jan   Jan182.4231.478.8%89838
Feb   Feb169.4216.578.3%61502
Mrz   Mrz212.9231.492.0%55216
Apr   Apr170.9223.976.3%80881
Mai   Mai91.3231.44039.8%5%49271
Jun   Jun86.250.2%223.938.5%23801
   Jul211.4231.491.4%48823
2019830.182.4%1142.172.8%181474
Aug   Aug (>19.8.19)76.4231.47833.7%0%8820
Sep   Sep174.5223.977.9%33770
Okt   Okt187.7231.481.1%42718
Nov   Nov184.4223.982.4%35553
Dez   Dez207.1231.489.5%60613
Total1954.717432732.27571.6%541983590806


Detailed Report:    

View file
nameStatistics-SNG.pdf
height250

...


Previous

...

Systems:

Statistics for SuperMUC (Excel: Use the pivot Table in Results)

...